Author archives: stacy

Let's do another one

•••
Marty, I'm sorry, but the only power source capable of generating one point twenty-one gigawatts of electricity is a bolt of lightning. Um, yeah, I'm on my way. Please note that Einstein's clock is in complete synchronization with my control watch. No, Doc. What did you sleep in your clothes again last night. What's that thing he's on? Thanks, thanks a lo[...]

Everything looks great

•••
Okay. Okay, alright, Saturday is good, Saturday's good, I could spend a week in 1955. I could hang out, you could show me around. So what's it to you, butthead. You know you've been looking for a, since you're new here, I'm gonna cut you a break, today. So why don't you make like a tree, and get out of here. Does your mom know about tomorrow night? Yeah, y[...]

This sounds pretty

•••
It's my dad. Okay, alright, I'll prove it to you. Look at my driver's license, expires 1987. Look at my birthday, for crying out load I haven't even been born yet. And, look at this picture, my brother, my sister, and me. Look at the sweatshirt, Doc, class of 1984. Stop it. You guys, take him in back and I'll be right there. Well c'mon, this ain't no peep [...]

He never stood up

•••
Is she pretty? Wrecked? Ahh. Great Scott. Let me see that photograph again of your brother. Just as I thought, this proves my theory, look at your brother. The storm. My god, it's my mother. Put your pants back on. What were you doing in the middle of the street, a kid your age. Good evening, I'm Doctor Emmett Brown. I'm standing on the parking lot of Twi[...]
8/10

Think of your two

•••
Yeah. Wrecked? When did this happen and- Mom, Dad. So you're my Uncle Joey. Better get used to these bars, kid. You wanna a Pepsi, pall, you're gonna pay for it. You got a permit for that? I hope so. She's just trying to keep you respectable. Mom, Dad. This is uh, this is heavy duty, Doc, this is great. Uh, does it run on regular unleaded gasoline? [...]

I'm all yours

•••
Uh, well, actually, I figured since it wasn't due till Monday- Uncle Jailbird Joey? You know, Doc, you left your equipment on all week. Yeah, alright, bye-bye. What? Keys? Now, Biff, um, can I assume that your insurance is gonna pay for the damage? He laid out Biff in one punch. I never knew he had it in him. He never stood up to Biff in his life. Yeah. T[...]
8/10

Like a magician

•••
Yeah well, you shouldn't drink. That's right. C'mon, Mom, make it fast, I'll miss my bus. Hey see you tonight, Pop. Woo, time to change that oil. Doc. You're gonna be in the car with her. Of course I do. Just a second, let's see if I could find it. That's Calvin Klein, oh my god, he's a dream. Say, why do you let those boys push you around like that? I ju[...]

Knock it down!

•••
Hey, hey, Doc, where are you? Are you sure about this storm? Okay, that's enough. Now stop the microphone. I'm sorry fellas. I'm afraid you're just too darn loud. Next, please. Where's the next group, please. Excuse me. Save the clock tower, save the clock tower. Mayor Wilson is sponsoring an initiative to replace that clock. Thirty years ago, lightning st[...]

Finally found you

•••
Ho, you mean you're gonna touch her on her- He laid out Biff in one punch. I never knew he had it in him. He never stood up to Biff in his life. George, buddy. remember that girl I introduced you to, Lorraine. What are you writing? What did you say? My god, it's my mother. Put your pants back on. He's a very strange young man. Nothing's coming to my mind. [...]

Come and get it

•••
One point twenty-one gigawatts. One point twenty-one gigawatts. Great Scott. Why is she gonna get angry with you? Remember, fellas, the future is in your hands. If you believe in progress, re-elect Mayor Red Thomas, progress is his middle name. Mayor Red Thomas's progress platform means more jobs, better education, bigger civic improvements, and lower taxe[...]